Monday, September 22, 2014

Mr. I-do-not-gaze-at-Scully

When Mulder gazes at Scully like this...

He be like, "I'm gonna marry her."

And, Scully be like...

"Ohhh, he's so gonna marry me." ♥

Posted via Blogaway


Posted via Blogaway

Saturday, August 16, 2014

REPEAT 5X.

The best song to let it all out.

Best of you.



(via YouTube: Lowupin)

REPEAT 5X. Or, more. More. Mooaaar.

Saturday, July 5, 2014

Trailer: The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby

Aaaahhhh! The Disappeance of Eleanor Rigby is heeeere! I've been waiting for this since TIFF. Finally, we have the trailer!

Check out the trailer for The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby!


I seriously can't wait to watch this! I hope they'll release the Him and Her versions commercially as well. At least, we have the "Them" version. Better have one than none, right? So, thank you Weinstein Co. You can do all your magic for this movie. Oscar buzz!!! Esp. MCAVOY!!! Haha! I will not complain. In fact, I will encourage you to do everything you can for this film! 

It's going to be amazing. I am sure of it.
 
I ♥ James McAvoy!

"James McAvoy is EXCEPTIONAL."

Well, that's a given. :)


Thursday, April 17, 2014

From Mars to Venus

And it continues...

Haaaaa! David and Gillian continue to keep our hearts so happy. ♥

Awww, she hearts Mulder!
Like David, does she really mean Mulder, or David? lol. Either way, the shippers are very, very happy. Soooo happy. (Such trolls! lol)

The doodle.

Lovely Gillian and her doodles. It's definitely one of the best she's done.  Says a lot. HA!
How cute is that!

The internet explodes EVERY TIME. WOW.

Venus.

David agrees. Well doodled, G woman. ♥

They can just go on and on and on. It will be awesome! The best twitter conversations out there will come from these two amazing people. Gillian Anderson. David Duchovny. Dana Scully. Fox Mulder.

Well done, well done indeed.

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

When Mulder and Scully tweet each other

It's everything!

The tease.
Oh, David. We all heart Scully. I wonder if he really meant Scully, or Gillian. Haha. Either way, we heart them both. lol. And, David too, of course.

The minimalist.

A simple "Hi David." says it all. It's when two words are just enough to make great chaos. lol. The Philes are out there. We can be very rabid. NBC said so, but we don't need their 'approval', it's a fact. Haaaaaa!

And the twitterverse explodes!

"Mulder, it's me."
"Hey, Scully. It's me."
"Hi Gillian."
"Hi David."

'Sure. Fine. Whatever.'

WE EXPLODE.